2017 East Coast Indoor Nationals Awards Ceremony   

Special Awards

 Not Forgotten Award Ed Serp193 6FordP/U

Under 30 Young Builder Award Tanner Mellinger1995ChevyTruck     

Promoters Picks     

John & Gail Lord1962 Chevy Impala

Bill Dixon2010 ResidentEvil Chopper

Bob Hershey1959 Fiat 500

Johnny & Rona Pappas1957 Chevy Bel Air

Christian Jones1965 Chevy Malibu

Dick Railing1932 Ford Coupe

Denny Sneath1969 Chevy Camaro

Duane Mellinger1969 Chevy Camaro

Jorge Santos1970 VW Beetle

David Blumberg2004VictoryKing Pin      

Outstanding Vehicle    

Jody Alberts 1961Ford Fairlane

John Lowe 1968 Chevy Camaro

Joan Nairn 1957 Chevy 150 Wagon

Barry Gregg 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon

Ted McCutchen 1965 Buick Grand  Nat'l

Richard Morris 1970 Chrysler 2-Door HT

Lewis Stanley 1930 Ford Model A

Chuck Walcutt 1934 Ford Station Wagon

Robert & Wanda Ginn1955 Chevy Bel Air

Amos Byrd 1961Chevy Impala

Mike Davis 1959 English Ford Anglia

Jim Daneker 2004 Dodge Ram 2500

Ed Serp 1936 Ford Truck

Gordon Geesey 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Jeve Kleinhans 1970 Ford Mustang

Jeffery Moose 1969 Chevy Chevelle Malibu

John & Gail Lord 1962 Chevy Impala

John Kiscadden 1966 Chevy Nova

Ken Conrad 1972 Dodge Charger

Nancy Toner 1965 Ford Convertible

Mark Bosley 1967 Chevy Nova II

David Hensley 1965 Chevy Chevelle Malibu

Colli Leighton 1967 Jeep Commando

Terry Thurman 2017 Harley Davidson Roadglide

Brian Yingling 1969 Chevy Camaro

Jerry & Diane Stamer1957 Chevy 210 Post

Kurt Kronsteiner 1968 Plymouth Barracuda

Maria Dickhoff 1951 Ford F-100

Tim Tarpley 1933 Ford Coupe

Stephen Johnson 1970 Chevy El Camino

Lloyd Bennett 1963 Chevy Bel Air

Rudy Zierden 1966 VW Bug

Chris Lutz 1964 Ford Fairlane

Albert Quatman 1940 Ford Pro Street

Paul Harris 1970 Cord Warrior

Pop Gibson 1966 Plymouth Satellite

Bob Baxter 1966 Chevy Chevelle 396

David Porta 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS

Faye Eberhardt 1935 Chevy Convertible

Mark Wilson1970 Chevy Chevelle

Dan Watt 1972 Chevy C-10 Truck

Mack Rewa 2011ChevyCamaro

Dewey Hyle 1955 Chevy 210

Ronald Anderson 1964 Ford Galaxy 500O

Bobby Murphy 1963 Chevy Corvette

Richard Rush 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner

Paul Mauceri 1933 Ford Coupe

Sean Connor 1931 Ford 

Lou Jasper 1969 Chevy Camaro

Bobby & Sue Guise 1970 Mercury Cyclone GT

Outstanding Undercarriage     

Gary  Corkell 1932 Ford Roadster

Kirby Hanna 1971 Chevy El Camino

David Smith 1964 Dodge SS Polara

Mohammad Obaidy 1968 Ford Mustang      

Outstanding Engine     

Robert & Wanda Ginn 1941 Willys Coupe

Paul Caprarola 1968 Chevy Camaro

Grant Hayden 1965 Plymouth Belvedere II

Robert Noble 1973 Chevy Vega      

Outstanding Interior     

Bob & Bonnie Elbin1933PlymouthPC Sedan

Joseph Spencer1930FordModel A

Troy Gutshall 1955 Chevy Bel Air

Jeff Fern 1970 Chevy Camaro      

Outstanding Paint     

Chrisy Hillard 1966 Chevy Chevelle

Joey Micciche 1948 Ford Anglia

Jim Dowell 1965 Plymouth Belevedere

Dave Ness 1960 Chevy Wagon      

Display     

Chuck Walcutt 1934 Ford Station Wagon

PRussell Sines 1951 Chevy P/U

Bob & Bonnie Elbin 1933  Plymouth PC Sedan

Best Display Gary Corkell 1941 Ford P/U      

Best Import Japanese and European

Weekend Driver Import Japanese and European Timmy Mullan 2003 Nissan 350z

Outstanding  Import Japanese and European) Luis Rosa 1954 VW Bug

Best Import Japanese and European Connor Hofford 1984 VW Rabbit      

Modern Muscle/Domestic     

Weekend Driver Modern Muscle/Domestic Brian Zerby 2007 Ford Mustang

Outstanding  Muscle/Domestic Dick Reiter 2009 Dodge Challenger

Best Modern Muscle/Domestic Richard Valentine 2011Dodge Challenger      

Competition     

Outstanding Competition Jeff Doster1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

Outstanding Competition Wayne Lee1969 Dodge Super Bee

Best Competition Rod Saboury 1969 Chevy Camaro      

Antique     

Weekend Driver Antique David Bosley, Sr 1951 ChevyP/U

Outstanding Antique David Miller 1969 AMC Rambler

Best Antique Steve Chopko 1967 Chevy Chevelle      

Bike     

Weekend Driver Bike Jim Oxenburg 1999 Harley Davidson Sportster

Outstanding Bike Herbert Wolfe 1966 Harley Davidson Ironhead

Best Bike Modified Sick Sledz 2012 Harley Davidson Roadglide     

 Truck     

Weekend Driver Truck Modified Jon Little1931 Ford Roaster PU

Outstanding Truck Modified Harold Light 1956 Chevy 3100 P/U

Best Truck Modified 300 Russell Sines 1951 Chevy P/U

Street Machine     

Weekend Driver Street Machine Jerry Castrogiovanni 1971 Pontiac Lemans

Outstanding Street Machine Ronald Spadafora 1968 Chevy Camaro

Best Street Machine Jerry Mclean1969 Chevy Chevelle  SS      

Street Rod     

Weekend Driver Street Rod Robert Melani1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Street Rod Marc Hansen 1932 Ford Coupe

Best Street Rod Tom Reigle 1967 Pontiac Firebird      

Custom 

Weekend Driver Custom Jack D'Angelo 1967 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding Custom Matt Guedri1 975 AMC Matador

Best Custom 300 Ed Alford1960 Pontiac Catilina     

 JUDGES PICKS     

David Shingie 1963 Chevy SS

Jim Davies 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Matt Corish 1965 Ford Mustang

Nervis Cook 2006 Chevy Corvette

Brandy Gerst 1972 Chevy Nova      

JUDGES PICKS  w/cash   

Wayne Gerst 1962 Chevy Corvette

Bernard Bell 1955 Chevy Bel Air

Chuck Niglio 1932 Ford Tudar Sedan

Rich Blake 1936 REO Speedwagon Fire Truck 

Beverly Reedy 1967 Pontiac Firebird     

Top Flight

 3rd Runner Up Wes Cassell 1955 Chevy Bel Air

2nd Runner Up Mike Raup 1966 Chevy Chevy II

Runner Up Dennis Spence 1960 Ford Thunderbird

Best of Show Gary Corkell 1941 FordP/U