2016 East Coast Indoor Nationals Awards       
  Name Year Make
Best of Show Jason Flis 1962 Chevy Corvette
Runner Up Ed & Peggy 1948 GMC Panel Truck
2nd Runner Up Chrisy Hillard 1966 Chevy Chevelle Malibu
3rd Runner Up Wes Cassel 1955 Chevy Bel Air
       
Custom Category      
       
Best Custom Mike Dambrosia 1946 Oldsmobile Custom
Outstanding Custom Jerry Breznicky 1968 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Custom Bruce Elliott 1967 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Weekend Driver Custom Ronald Joppa 1953 Chevy Bel Air
       
Street Rod      
Best Street Rod Gary Corkell 1932 Ford Roadster
Outstanding Street Rod Richard VanDeusen 1932 Ford Roadster
Outstanding Street Rod Robert Melani 1932 3-Window
Outstanding Street Rod Dale Clark 1932 Ford Coupe
Outstanding Street Rod Michael Mullikin 1932 Ford Roadster
Outstanding Street Rod Ed Denkenberger 1936 Ford Coupe
Outstanding Weekend Driver Dick Railing 1932 Ford Coupe
       
Street Machine      
Best Street Machine Mike Raup 1966 Chevy, Chevy II
O/S Street Machine Donald Barnegat 1940 Willys Coupe
O/S Weekend Driver Street Machine Arnold Warner 1969 Pontiac GTO
       
Truck      
Best Truck Modified Tommy Pearson 1994 Ford Ranger
O/S Truck Modified Harold Light 1956 Chevy 3100 P/U
O/S Weekend Driver Truck Modified Gail Smith 1967 Chevy Truck
       
Bike      
Best Bike Modified Allan Williams 2009 Harley Dav. Delux
Outstanding Bike Mark Meckes 2010 Bourget Fat 5
Outstanding Bike Keith Jones 2004 Boss Hoss
Outstanding Weekend Driver Bike Mark Meckes 2008 Susuki 109R
       
Antique      
Best Antique Terry Pepper 1969 Chevy Corvette
Outstanding Antique Steve & Betty Chopko 1967 Chevy Chevelle Malibu
Outstanding Antique Douglas Turnbaugh 1972 Plymouth Duster
Outstanding Antique David Bosley 1951 Chevy 3100 P/U
Outstanding Antique Stan Rosinsky 1966 Chevy Corvette Stingray
O/S Weekend Driver Antique Robert Lynch 1966 Ponitac GTO
       
Competition      
Best Competition Gary Breekback 1964 Cheetah Replica
Outstanding Competition Jim Swagler 1937 Fiat Topolino
Outstanding Competition Jim Swagler 1955 Chevy 210
       
Modern Muscle/Domestic      
Best Modern Muscle/Domestic David Schultz 1990 Ford Mustang
O/S Modern Muscle/Domestic Jermaine Dory 2014 Dodge Charger 
O/S Modern Muscle/Domestic Nervis Cook 2006 Chevy Corvette
O/S Modern Muscle/Domestic Carlos Levine 2008 Ford Mustang
O/S Wknd Dvr Modern Muscle/Domestic Brian Zerby 2007 Roush Mustang
       
Rat Rods      
1) Dave Skirka 1950 1/2 Ton
2) Steve & Betty Chopkra 1967 Chevy Malibu
       
Individual Christmas Display      
Outstanding Display Joseph Miccciche 1923 Ford T-Bucket
Display      
Best Display Ghost Ryderz    
Outstanding Display Bill Dixon 2010 Violator Resident Evil
Outstanding Display Joe & Karen Minchelli 1920 Ford Race Car
Outstanding Display Ron Spadafora 1968 Chevy RS
Outstanding Display Terry Pepper 1969 Chevy Corvette
       
Outstanding Undercarriage      
1) Ray Laforce 1933 Ford 2-Door
2) Kirby Hanna 1971 Chevy El Camino
3) Ron Spadafora 1968 Chevy RS
       
Outstanding Engine      
1) Carlos Levine 1966 Chevy Nova
2) Rick Whitney 1972 Chevy Nova
3) Lawrence Morris 1955 Chevy Bel Air
4) Wayne Gerst 1941 Willys
       
Outstanding Interior      
1) Dottie & Terry Bolyard 1964 Chevy Custom 10
2) Colbert Carter 2002 Chevy Corvette
3) John Hobson 1965 Buick Riviera
4) Brad Hooper 1966 Chevy Conv.
       
Outstanding Paint      
1) Wayne Greenfield 2007 Chevy Corvette C6
2) John Czachorowski 1972 Chevy Chevelle
3) Roger Blanchard 1959 Chevy Impala
       
Outstanding Paint Rat Rod      
1) Dane Geezey 1930 Ford Sedan
2) Mark Williamson 1929 Ford Woodie
3) Bill Dixon 2010 Violator Resident Evil
       
Outstanding European      
1) Clive William 1969 Jaguar XKE
2) Nick Cannistrar 1954 Jaguar XK120
3) Daniel Gasser 1963 VW Beetle
       
JUDGES PICKS      
1) Jeff Fern 1970 Chevy Camaro
2) Chris Frederick 1969 Chevy COPO Camaro
3) Jim Farrow 1965 Chevy Corvette
5) Chick Renn 1968 Chevy Camaro Z28
6) Rich Green 1932 Ford
7) Michael Hartz 1969 Chvey COPO Camaro
8) East Coast Muscle Cars 1955 Chevy Truck
9) David Alt 1906 Cadillac Model K
       
ECIN: In Memory of Thomas Van Poppel      
Gone But Not Forgotten Award Roger Blanchard 1959 Chevy Impala
       
Motorama:       
Gone But Not Forgotten Award Richard Ervin 1966 Ford Mustang
       
Under 30 Young Builder Award Randi McNair 1923 T-Bucket
       
Outstanding Vehicle (50)      
Outstanding Vehicle Ronald Collins 2003 Harley Dav. 
Outstanding Vehicle Ronald Cline 1960 Chevy Impala
Outstanding Vehicle Brian Dickhoff 1932 Ford 3-Window
Outstanding Vehicle Robert Taylor 1970 Ford Mustang
Outstanding Vehicle Kevin Leap 1967 Plymouth Belevedere
Outstanding Vehicle Larry & Hannah 1964 Ford Fairlane
Outstanding Vehicle Jeffery Moose 1969 Chevy Chevelle Malibu
Outstanding Vehicle Lawrence Weed 1937 Ford Coupe
Outstanding Vehicle Eric O'Dell 1969 Plymouth Sport Satelite
Outstanding Vehicle Joe & Karen Minchelli 1920 Ford Race Car
Outstanding Vehicle Freddie Hall, Sr 1982 Chevy Corvette
Outstanding Vehicle David Miller 1965 Ford Mustang
Outstanding Vehicle John & Ann Edwards 1939 Ford Truck
Outstanding Vehicle Ervin Steinly 1957 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle Denny Sneath 1969 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Luis Rosa 1967 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Bob Gunder 1958 Chevy Impala
Outstanding Vehicle Timothy Smith 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28
Outstanding Vehicle Chuck Niglio 1932 Ford Tudor Sedan
Outstanding Vehicle Richard Ervin 1966 Ford Mustang
Outstanding Vehicle Buddy Bell 1955 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle John Kraus 1956 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle Paul Caprarola 1968 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Robert Hendrix 2014 Ford F-350
Outstanding Vehicle Duane Mellinger 1969 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Mark Williamson 1929 Ford Woodie
Outstanding Vehicle Andy Cassel 1969 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Donald Garrett 1955 Chevy P/U
Outstanding Vehicle Dewey Hyle 1955 Chevy 210
Outstanding Vehicle Howard Friedman 1968 Plymouth Baraccuda
Outstanding Vehicle Dave Setherley 1932 Ford Truck
Outstanding Vehicle Tony Rock 1969 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle James Vertolli 1958 Pontiac Star Chief
Outstanding Vehicle Edward Young 1953 Chevy 5-Window P/U
Outstanding Vehicle Edward Young 1956 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle Kirby England 1970 AMC Javelin
Outstanding Vehicle Tom Rightler 1970 chevy Chevelle  
Outstanding Vehicle Gerald McLean 1969 Chevy Chevelle SS
Outstanding Vehicle Bob Baxter 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS
Outstanding Vehicle Scott Wagner 1957 Chevy 210
Outstanding Vehicle Doris Kiehl 1957 Chevy Corvette
Outstanding Vehicle Johnny & Rona Pappas 1957 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle Larry Clark 1941 Ford Buisness Coupe
Outstanding Vehicle Mohamad Obaidy 1968 Ford Mustang
Outstanding Vehicle Douglas Calhoun 1970 Chevy Chevelle SS
Outstanding Vehicle Joe & Mary Richardson 1955 Chevy Bel Air
Outstanding Vehicle Denny Sneath 1969 Chevy Camaro
Outstanding Vehicle Denny Thomas 1929 Ford Model A
Outstanding Vehicle Faye Eberhardt 1962 Chevy Corvette
Outstanding Vehicle Brian Yingling 1969 Chevy Camaro